Anointing Oil - Rose of Sharon, 4 oz

While we are uncertain of the modern translation of "Rose of Sharon", many scholars agree it is most likely the cistus, or rock-rose commonly found in the Mount Carmel area of Palestine. Jesus is often called the "Rose of Sharon" because of the beauty and

Quantity: 1

While we are uncertain of the modern translation of "Rose of Sharon", many scholars agree it is most likely the cistus, or rock-rose commonly found in the Mount Carmel area of Palestine. Jesus is often called the "Rose of Sharon" because of the beauty and sweetness His presence brings.

"I [am] the Rose of Sharon, [and] the lily of the valleys." (Song of Songs 2:1)

0 stars based on 0 reviews